site stats
[…] Additionally any probate opened may also have an action against ... nothing yet song https://shieldsofarms.com

Statutes & Constitution :View Statutes - Florida Legislature

WebThe law can be found in §21-1151: Disposal of one’s own body. A. Any person has the right to direct the manner in which his or her body shall be disposed of after death, and to direct the manner in which any part of his or her body which becomes separated therefrom during his or her lifetime shall be disposed of. WebSection 744.441 (16), Florida Statutes (2012), allows a guardian, with court approval, to pay “reasonable funeral, interment, and grave marker expenses for the ward from the ward’s estate, up to a maximum of $6,000.”. Upon applying for discharge, the guardian may also “retain from the funds in his or her possession a sufficient amount ... WebDec 30, 2024 · Florida Statute 709.2102 (4) answers in part what does durable power of attorney mean in Florida because it defines the words